Velocity Australian Touring Car Championship (Season 2)

100%
Class # Driver Team Points
Group A 1 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore 425
2 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 366
3 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore 241
4 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore 187
5 Leigh Childs Holden VK Commodore 87
6 Ryan Snooks BMW M3 86
7 Chris Refalo Volvo 240 76
8 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore 71
9 Adane Rover SD1 66
10 Dietmar Raath Volvo 240 55
11 Max Angelo 20
12 Lachlan Setter Jaguar XJS 14
13 Nathan Hughes Rover SD1 12
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 443
2 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore 271
3 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi 249
4 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro 202
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana 192
6 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro 118
7 Nick Mellow Holden A9X Torana 79
8 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE 73
9 James Butler Ford Falcon XD 49
10 Aaron Recke Mazda RX7 44
11 Scott Nolan Holden A9X Torana 36
12 Nick Goonan Ford Falcon XD 26
13 Craig Mealey 18
14 Lachlan Cooley BMW 635CSi 1
Race Control 1 Riley Smith Race Control 75
Class # Team Points
Group A 1 Holden VK Commodore 583
2 Holden VL Commodore 428
3 Nissan Skyline R31 366
4 Volvo 240 131
5 BMW M3 86
6 Rover SD1 78
7 20
8 Jaguar XJS 14
Group C 1 Mazda RX7 487
2 Chevrolet Camaro 320
3 Holden A9X Torana 307
4 Holden VH Commodore 271
5 BMW 635CSi 250
6 Ford Falcon XD 75
7 Ford Falcon XE 73
8 18
Race Control 1 Race Control 75
Pos Driver Bath Symm Barb Phil Sand Adel Lake Adel Cald Oran Total Points
1 GRE 37 43 43 40 36 43 43 50 40 50 425
2 CAL 23 40 22 43 37 43 43 36 43 36 366
3 SPI 22 12 30 28 27 30 20 24 27 21 241
4 MER 14 22 43 DNS 40 DNS DNS 20 30 18 187
5 CHI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 30 DNS 27 87
6 SNO DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 20 24 DNS 20 22 86
7 REF 43 33 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 76
8 LIC 6 6 22 27 10 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 71
9 ADA DNS 16 DNS 22 DNS 20 DNS DNS DNS 8 66
10 RAA 33 22 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 55
11 ANG DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 20 DNS DNS DNS DNS 20
12 SET 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 14
13 HUG DNS 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 8 DNS DNS 12
1 VIS 50 50 50 33 40 35 50 35 50 50 443
2 HIL 20 28 22 43 33 26 36 30 27 6 271
3 DON DNS 30 30 DNS 30 43 25 25 36 30 249
4 MUR 21 17 DNS 33 37 27 25 DNS 20 22 202
5 SAN DNS 8 22 24 18 22 24 27 27 20 192
6 BLI 20 20 12 25 18 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS 118
7 MEL DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 43 DNS 36 79
8 SNO 20 21 6 14 12 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 73
9 BUT 15 18 12 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 49
10 REC 36 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 44
11 NOL DNS DNS 36 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 36
12 GOO DNS DNS 10 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 26
13 MEA DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 18 18
14 COO DNS DNS 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 1
1 SMI 25 DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 25 DNS DNS DNS 75
1st 2nd 3rd 4th - 10th > 10th No Points
Class # Driver Team Car Attendance
Group A 1 Adane Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 / Vrlatcc Adane 4 / 10
2 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK / Vrlatcc Green 10 / 10
3 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL / Vrlatcc Meredith 7 / 10
4 Leigh Childs Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK / Vrlatcc Licciardor5 3 / 10
5 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 / Vrlatcc Caldwellr5 10 / 10
6 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL / Vrlatcc Spivey 10 / 10
7 Nathan Hughes Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 / Vrlatcc Hughes 2 / 10
8 Ryan Snooks BMW M3 BMW M3 E30 Gr.A 92 / Vrlatcc Snooks 9 / 10
Group C 1 Chris Osley Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 / Tokico 51 0 / 10
2 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 / Vrlatcc Vissariour5 10 / 10
3 Cohen Turner Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE / Vrlatcc Cartwright 0 / 10
4 Craig Mealey ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X / Craven Mild Gricecostanzo Bathurst 1979 1 / 10
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X / Vrlatcc Sansonr5 9 / 10
6 James Butler Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD / Vrlatcc James 4 / 10
7 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore / Vrlatcc Hill 10 / 10
8 Joshua Hughes Ford Falcon XB ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XB / Moffat Racing Moffatschuppan Bathurst 1976 0 / 10
9 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro / Vrlatcc Murdockr8 8 / 10
10 Nick Goonan Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD / Vrlatcc Goonan 2 / 10
11 Nick Mellow Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X / Vrlatcc Mellow 2 / 10
12 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc / Vrlatcc Donnelly 8 / 10
Race Control 1 Nicolas Gregg Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 / Vrlmc 0 / 10
2 Riley Smith Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 / Vrlsc 3 / 10
3 Xavier Rodrigues Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 / Vrlcc 0 / 10
Class Place Points
Group A 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
11th 0
12th 0
13th 0
14th 0
15th 0
16th 0
17th 0
18th 0
19th 0
20th 0
21st 0
22nd 0
23rd 0
24th 0
25th 0
26th 0
27th 0
28th 0
29th 0
30th 0
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1
Group C 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
11th 0
12th 0
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1
Race Control 1st 25
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 8
7th 6
8th 4
9th 2
10th 1
Fastest Race Lap 0
Best Qualifying Lap 0
Collision with Other Car -0
Collision with Environment -0
Cut Track -0
Second Race Points Multiplier 1

Car Skin
Group A
1st Place

Jack Green
Holden VK Commodore

Car Skin
Group A
2nd Place

Matt Caldwell
Nissan Skyline R31

Car Skin
Group A
3rd Place

Max Spivey
Holden VL Commodore

Car Skin
Group A
4th Place

Jack Meredith
Holden VL Commodore

Car Skin
Group A
5th Place

Leigh Childs
Holden VK Commodore

Car Skin
Group A
6th Place

Ryan Snooks
BMW M3

Car Skin
Group A
7th Place

Chris Refalo
Volvo 240

Car Skin
Group A
8th Place

Dane Licciardo
Holden VK Commodore

Car Skin
Group A
9th Place

Adane
Rover SD1

Car Skin
Group A
10th Place

Dietmar Raath
Volvo 240

Car Skin
Group A
11th Place

Max Angelo

Car Skin
Group A
12th Place

Lachlan Setter
Jaguar XJS

Car Skin
Group A
13th Place

Nathan Hughes
Rover SD1

Car Skin
Group C
1st Place

Chris Vissariou
Mazda RX7

Car Skin
Group C
2nd Place

Joshua Hill
Holden VH Commodore

Car Skin
Group C
3rd Place

Patrick Donnelly
BMW 635CSi

Car Skin
Group C
4th Place

Nash Murdock
Chevrolet Camaro

Car Skin
Group C
5th Place

Gus Sanson
Holden A9X Torana

Car Skin
Group C
6th Place

Blitz
Chevrolet Camaro

Car Skin
Group C
7th Place

Nick Mellow
Holden A9X Torana

Car Skin
Group C
8th Place

Ryan Snooks
Ford Falcon XE

Car Skin
Group C
9th Place

James Butler
Ford Falcon XD

Car Skin
Group C
10th Place

Aaron Recke
Mazda RX7

Car Skin
Group C
11th Place

Scott Nolan
Holden A9X Torana

Car Skin
Group C
12th Place

Nick Goonan
Ford Falcon XD

Car Skin
Group C
13th Place

Craig Mealey

Car Skin
Group C
14th Place

Lachlan Cooley
BMW 635CSi

Car Skin
Race Control
1st Place

Riley Smith
Race Control


Events

This Championship currently has 10 events configured.

Bathurst (Mount Panorama), Australia
Completed on Friday, September 18, 2020 11:06 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 25 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 10 laps
  • 2nd Race: 10 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Chris Refalo
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
  • Race Control Winner
    Riley Smith
Best Qualifying
Group A: Chris Refalo
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Dietmar Raath
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Chris Refalo
Group C: Chris Vissariou
Race Control: Riley Smith

rt_bathurst

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 02:14.795
Tyre: M
02:15.195 3 laps / 2 cuts
2 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 02:16.114
Tyre: M
02:46.690 5 laps / 2 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 02:16.913
Tyre: M
02:18.041 5 laps / 2 cuts
4 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 02:19.354
Tyre: M
02:24.126 3 laps / 0 cuts
5 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 02:24.173
Tyre: M
02:28.680 6 laps / 1 cuts
6 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 02:26.529
Tyre: S
02:26.529 4 laps / 2 cuts
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 02:27.216
Tyre: M
02:29.132 5 laps / 0 cuts
8 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 07:48.622
Tyre: M
00:00.000 2 laps / 1 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 02:14.952
Tyre: M
03:22.482 6 laps / 2 cuts
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 02:16.173
Tyre: M
02:25.098 8 laps / 2 cuts
3 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 02:16.559
Tyre: S
02:16.559 2 laps / 0 cuts
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 02:16.788
Tyre: M
02:20.630 8 laps / 6 cuts
5 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 02:18.712
Tyre: S
02:45.386 6 laps / 3 cuts
6 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 02:18.918
Tyre: M
02:19.861 8 laps / 6 cuts
7 Jaguar XJS ATCC Grp A Jaguar XJS 02:21.701
Tyre: M
02:38.676 7 laps / 8 cuts
8 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 02:21.719
Tyre: S
02:23.019 7 laps / 6 cuts
9 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 02:23.075
Tyre: S
02:35.559 5 laps / 3 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 02:23.342
Tyre: S
02:24.204 7 laps / 5 cuts
11 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 02:23.423
Tyre: S
02:34.784 8 laps / 2 cuts
12 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 02:25.019
Tyre: M
02:48.554 7 laps / 1 cuts
13 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 02:25.265
Tyre: S
03:03.491 7 laps / 1 cuts
14 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 02:25.393
Tyre: M
02:36.770 8 laps / 2 cuts
15 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 02:27.259
Tyre: S
02:28.628 6 laps / 8 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:22:58.954 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:16.705
Tyre: M
02:17.438 3
2 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:23:24.952 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:16.108
Tyre: M
02:19.849 18
3 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:23:40.589 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:16.042
Tyre: M
02:18.290 16
4 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:24:01.271 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:19.198
Tyre: M
02:22.681 16
5 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:24:22.984 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:22.743
Tyre: M
02:25.203 14
6 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:24:24.637 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.716
Tyre: M
02:25.857 5
7 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:24:40.155 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.988
Tyre: H
02:27.378 23
8 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:24:44.204 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:25.285
Tyre: S
02:26.656 17
9 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:25:04.512 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.591
Tyre: M
02:28.495 16
10 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:25.543 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:27.017
Tyre: S
02:31.968 19
11 Jaguar XJS ATCC Grp A Jaguar XJS 00:25:29.906 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.404
Tyre: M
02:31.009 28
12 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:20:48.581 9 laps / 0 cuts 02:17.412
Tyre: M
02:18.432 7
13 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:23:58.345 9 laps / 0 cuts 02:25.345
Tyre: M
02:38.920 61
14 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:23:18.165 8 laps / 0 cuts 02:20.818
Tyre: M
02:45.108 62

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:24:53.100 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:16.088
Tyre: M
02:29.630 27
2 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:25:03.212 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:17.777
Tyre: M
02:30.626 20
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:04.870 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:16.410
Tyre: M
02:30.748 7
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:09.872 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:17.379
Tyre: M
02:31.286 9
5 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:19.407 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:19.440
Tyre: M
02:31.127 35
6 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:56.734 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.383
Tyre: M
02:35.524 30
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:20.316 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:26.053
Tyre: M
02:38.422 28
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:22.402 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:27.831
Tyre: M
02:37.291 37
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:23.604 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:22.344
Tyre: M
02:38.830 37
10 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:26:24.397 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.534
Tyre: M
02:37.333 25
11 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:29.152 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:23.612
Tyre: M
02:39.248 54
12 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:26:31.259 10 laps / 0 cuts 02:25.869
Tyre: M
02:39.642 39
13 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:26:58.525 9 laps / 0 cuts 02:28.123
Tyre: S
03:01.643 51
14 Jaguar XJS ATCC Grp A Jaguar XJS 00:14:10.232 5 laps / 0 cuts 02:26.311
Tyre: M
02:53.491 22
15 Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 00:10:59.658 2 laps / 0 cuts 03:05.915
Tyre: SM
03:05.915 0
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Chris Refalo Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 43
2 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 37
3 Dietmar Raath Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 33
4 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 23
5 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 22
6 Lachlan Setter Jaguar XJS ATCC Grp A Jaguar XJS 14
7 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 14
8 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 6
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 50
2 Aaron Recke Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 36
3 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 21
4 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 20
5 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 20
6 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 20
7 James Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 15
Race Control 1 Riley Smith Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 25
Symmons Plains Raceway, Australia
Completed on Friday, September 25, 2020 11:06 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 300 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 25 laps
  • 2nd Race: 25 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
Best Qualifying
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Joshua Hill

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Joshua Hill

vrl_symmons_plains

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:57.020
Tyre: M
01:00.828 26 laps / 17 cuts
2 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:57.285
Tyre: S
01:07.846 39 laps / 18 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:57.335
Tyre: M
00:57.958 31 laps / 4 cuts
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:57.347
Tyre: M
01:04.710 37 laps / 20 cuts
5 Nissan Skyline DR30 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline DR30 00:57.564
Tyre: S
01:00.287 55 laps / 19 cuts
6 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:57.659
Tyre: M
00:59.022 39 laps / 27 cuts
7 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:58.235
Tyre: M
01:05.655 20 laps / 6 cuts
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:58.477
Tyre: M
01:05.606 17 laps / 3 cuts
9 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:58.727
Tyre: M
01:07.333 7 laps / 2 cuts
10 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:59.079
Tyre: M
01:26.317 18 laps / 7 cuts
11 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:59.395
Tyre: M
01:08.002 40 laps / 9 cuts
12 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:59.477
Tyre: S
01:03.040 34 laps / 15 cuts
13 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:59.483
Tyre: M
01:00.592 23 laps / 13 cuts
14 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:59.596
Tyre: S
01:16.788 16 laps / 4 cuts
15 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 01:00.267
Tyre: M
01:11.615 13 laps / 4 cuts
16 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:00.301
Tyre: M
01:07.246 3 laps / 0 cuts
17 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:00.313
Tyre: M
01:01.681 7 laps / 4 cuts
18 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:00.499
Tyre: S
02:20.464 4 laps / 1 cuts
19 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:00.581
Tyre: M
01:10.927 20 laps / 16 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:56.783
Tyre: M
00:58.704 18 laps / 5 cuts
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:57.088
Tyre: M
01:00.807 15 laps / 1 cuts
3 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:57.182
Tyre: S
00:58.792 10 laps / 1 cuts
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:57.349
Tyre: S
01:02.810 8 laps / 2 cuts
5 Nissan Skyline DR30 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline DR30 00:57.506
Tyre: S
01:03.076 16 laps / 3 cuts
6 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:57.626
Tyre: S
00:58.393 4 laps / 0 cuts
7 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:58.020
Tyre: M
00:58.749 10 laps / 0 cuts
8 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:58.679
Tyre: S
01:01.952 12 laps / 2 cuts
9 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:58.681
Tyre: S
01:06.981 16 laps / 6 cuts
10 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:58.734
Tyre: M
01:21.923 9 laps / 2 cuts
11 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:58.792
Tyre: S
01:02.246 13 laps / 4 cuts
12 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:58.899
Tyre: S
01:16.707 11 laps / 5 cuts
13 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:59.092
Tyre: S
01:02.783 16 laps / 4 cuts
14 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:59.136
Tyre: M
01:00.122 15 laps / 5 cuts
15 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:59.669
Tyre: S
01:09.867 5 laps / 0 cuts
16 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:59.914
Tyre: M
01:11.715 14 laps / 7 cuts
17 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:00.112
Tyre: M
01:07.397 5 laps / 1 cuts
18 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:00.237
Tyre: M
01:01.314 15 laps / 15 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:24:25.178 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.343
Tyre: M
00:58.391 3
2 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:24:37.994 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.956
Tyre: M
00:58.866 2
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:24:38.444 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.205
Tyre: M
00:58.934 1
4 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:24:42.796 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.092
Tyre: M
00:58.922 4
5 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:24:53.008 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.544
Tyre: M
00:59.018 4
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:25:08.556 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.012
Tyre: M
00:59.901 12
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:24:27.069 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.617
Tyre: M
01:00.682 10
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:24:56.484 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.905
Tyre: M
01:00.766 9
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:00.891 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.388
Tyre: M
01:00.545 29
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:25:18.690 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.125
Tyre: M
01:02.373 1
11 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:19.283 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.212
Tyre: M
01:02.533 13
12 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:24:47.776 22 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.715
Tyre: M
01:03.151 1
13 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:17.276 22 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.197
Tyre: M
01:01.364 7
14 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:24:42.823 20 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.045
Tyre: M
01:02.165 25
15 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:52.098 20 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.952
Tyre: M
01:03.730 10
16 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:20:35.402 19 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.823
Tyre: S
01:02.256 11
17 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:24:42.364 15 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.374
Tyre: S
01:04.162 3
18 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:09:43.422 9 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.434
Tyre: M
01:03.554 9

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:24:31.544 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.071
Tyre: M
00:58.372 7
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:24:35.829 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.671
Tyre: M
00:58.489 15
3 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:24:43.482 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.764
Tyre: M
00:58.933 11
4 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:24:58.568 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.263
Tyre: M
00:59.309 12
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:07.974 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.656
Tyre: M
00:58.617 9
6 Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 00:25:09.544 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.661
Tyre: M
00:59.366 10
7 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:25:16.196 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.780
Tyre: M
00:59.694 8
8 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:24:42.953 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.662
Tyre: M
01:01.548 10
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:24:44.329 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.456
Tyre: M
01:00.955 11
10 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:24:44.935 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.194
Tyre: M
00:59.982 16
11 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:25:20.754 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.098
Tyre: M
01:02.216 12
12 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:25:30.409 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.888
Tyre: M
01:02.231 14
13 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:24:34.219 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.217
Tyre: M
01:03.363 6
14 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:24:47.567 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.414
Tyre: M
01:02.352 11
15 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:17.581 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.779
Tyre: S
01:04.265 15
16 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:16:23.758 16 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.941
Tyre: M
01:00.954 3
17 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:11:40.341 11 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.038
Tyre: M
01:02.363 11
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 43
2 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 40
3 Chris Refalo Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 33
4 Dietmar Raath Volvo 240 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 22
5 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 22
6 Adane Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 16
7 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 12
8 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 6
9 Nathan Hughes Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 4
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 50
2 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 30
3 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 28
4 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 21
5 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 20
6 James Butler Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 18
7 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 17
8 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 8
9 Aaron Recke Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 8
Barbagallo, Australia
Completed on Friday, October 2, 2020 11:06 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 26 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 25 laps
  • 2nd Race: 25 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Meredith
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
Best Qualifying
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

barbagallo

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:00.273
Tyre: S
01:00.679 9 laps / 3 cuts
2 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:00.517
Tyre: S
01:48.115 10 laps / 3 cuts
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:00.779
Tyre: S
01:01.667 5 laps / 2 cuts
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:01.127
Tyre: M
01:02.206 24 laps / 1 cuts
5 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:01.324
Tyre: M
01:01.324 2 laps / 0 cuts
6 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:01.350
Tyre: M
01:03.463 9 laps / 1 cuts
7 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:02.710
Tyre: M
01:02.710 2 laps / 0 cuts
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:03.799
Tyre: M
01:04.204 5 laps / 0 cuts
9 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:03.948
Tyre: S
01:10.307 3 laps / 0 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 01:04.042
Tyre: M
01:05.510 21 laps / 1 cuts
11 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:04.146
Tyre: M
01:04.146 2 laps / 0 cuts
12 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:04.836
Tyre: M
01:06.463 7 laps / 1 cuts
13 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:05.040
Tyre: M
01:05.537 3 laps / 0 cuts
14 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 03:41.468
Tyre: S
00:00.000 1 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:00.412
Tyre: S
01:00.864 16 laps / 2 cuts
2 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:00.440
Tyre: S
01:12.819 14 laps / 5 cuts
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:00.462
Tyre: S
01:03.744 14 laps / 4 cuts
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:00.724
Tyre: S
01:01.215 10 laps / 0 cuts
5 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:01.109
Tyre: S
01:02.069 16 laps / 4 cuts
6 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:01.468
Tyre: M
01:28.566 9 laps / 0 cuts
7 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:02.095
Tyre: S
01:03.140 16 laps / 5 cuts
8 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:02.108
Tyre: M
01:11.508 13 laps / 1 cuts
9 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:02.414
Tyre: S
01:15.935 13 laps / 3 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 01:02.449
Tyre: M
01:17.515 10 laps / 3 cuts
11 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:03.024
Tyre: S
01:04.212 15 laps / 3 cuts
12 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 01:03.093
Tyre: S
01:06.244 12 laps / 1 cuts
13 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:03.119
Tyre: S
01:24.848 11 laps / 8 cuts
14 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:03.238
Tyre: M
01:04.536 14 laps / 2 cuts
15 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:04.647
Tyre: S
01:04.647 2 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:56.154 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.791
Tyre: M
01:01.953 8
2 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:26:05.662 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.294
Tyre: M
01:02.268 5
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:26:06.649 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.151
Tyre: M
01:02.310 5
4 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:15.913 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.845
Tyre: M
01:02.689 2
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:45.291 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.510
Tyre: M
01:02.931 10
6 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:52.318 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.942
Tyre: M
01:03.870 3
7 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:26:54.806 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.236
Tyre: M
01:03.453 6
8 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:01.342 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.272
Tyre: M
01:02.160 11
9 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:57.175 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.717
Tyre: M
01:04.428 10
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:26:13.037 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.898
Tyre: M
01:05.174 4
11 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:14.156 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.843
Tyre: M
01:05.233 5
12 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:26:16.264 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.675
Tyre: M
01:05.287 3
13 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:26:41.010 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.268
Tyre: M
01:05.821 1
14 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:26:42.081 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.590
Tyre: M
01:05.244 6
15 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:03.146 23 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.388
Tyre: M
01:06.857 6

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:47.752 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.648
Tyre: M
01:01.567 5
2 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:26:03.274 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:00.983
Tyre: M
01:02.023 8
3 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:26:16.191 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.334
Tyre: M
01:02.578 11
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:26:17.753 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.314
Tyre: M
01:02.260 3
5 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:36.833 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.871
Tyre: M
01:03.399 6
6 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:26:38.775 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.187
Tyre: M
01:03.598 7
7 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:26:48.984 25 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.938
Tyre: M
01:03.911 8
8 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:25:51.887 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.465
Tyre: M
01:03.761 11
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:05.490 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:02.388
Tyre: M
01:04.640 15
10 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:26:20.802 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.578
Tyre: M
01:05.648 11
11 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:25.713 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.771
Tyre: M
01:05.549 5
12 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:26:27.651 24 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.464
Tyre: M
01:05.842 12
13 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:22:10.098 21 laps / 0 cuts 01:01.455
Tyre: M
01:02.748 14
14 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:26:32.923 19 laps / 0 cuts 01:03.581
Tyre: M
01:06.884 16
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 43
2 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 43
3 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 30
4 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 22
5 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 22
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 50
2 Scott Nolan Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 36
3 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 30
4 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 22
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 22
6 James Butler Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 12
7 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 12
8 Nick Goonan Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 10
9 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 6
10 Lachlan Cooley BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 1
Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit, Australia
Completed on Friday, October 9, 2020 10:07 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 3000 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 14 laps
  • 2nd Race: 14 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Joshua Hill
Best Qualifying
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Jack Green
Group C: Chris Vissariou

vrl_phillip_island

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:42.420
Tyre: M
01:42.789 8 laps / 1 cuts
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:43.007
Tyre: M
01:48.589 9 laps / 0 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:43.105
Tyre: M
02:05.529 8 laps / 0 cuts
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:44.799
Tyre: M
01:45.006 10 laps / 7 cuts
5 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:44.817
Tyre: M
01:54.296 8 laps / 0 cuts
6 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:46.301
Tyre: S
01:47.083 9 laps / 0 cuts
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:46.479
Tyre: M
02:32.225 7 laps / 2 cuts
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:46.823
Tyre: M
02:24.321 7 laps / 1 cuts
9 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 01:47.726
Tyre: S
01:59.137 7 laps / 1 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:48.032
Tyre: S
01:49.334 9 laps / 5 cuts
11 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 01:49.610
Tyre: M
01:49.610 3 laps / 2 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:24:28.777 14 laps / 1 cuts 01:42.673
Tyre: M
01:43.738 2
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:24:32.131 14 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.388
Tyre: M
01:44.559 1
3 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:24:59.272 14 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.270
Tyre: M
01:46.202 3
4 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:15.145 14 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.242
Tyre: M
01:47.652 3
5 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:16.683 14 laps / 4 cuts 01:46.041
Tyre: M
01:46.887 0
6 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:25.545 14 laps / 6 cuts 01:44.812
Tyre: M
01:46.296 1
7 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:42.503 14 laps / 2 cuts 01:43.649
Tyre: M
01:47.035 2
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:42.505 14 laps / 3 cuts 01:47.118
Tyre: M
01:48.836 3
9 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:26:20.301 14 laps / 8 cuts 01:47.999
Tyre: M
01:49.442 2
10 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:00.381 13 laps / 6 cuts 01:46.689
Tyre: M
01:48.176 0
11 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:25:33.453 13 laps / 13 cuts 01:48.360
Tyre: M
01:50.131 4
12 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:19:56.849 11 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.680
Tyre: M
01:47.675 0
13 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:09:16.273 5 laps / 3 cuts 01:47.581
Tyre: M
01:48.670 0

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:24:36.734 14 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.417
Tyre: M
01:44.832 2
2 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:24:57.511 14 laps / 2 cuts 01:44.815
Tyre: M
01:45.934 2
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:00.665 14 laps / 2 cuts 01:44.173
Tyre: M
01:45.154 9
4 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:18.763 14 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.188
Tyre: M
01:47.878 3
5 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:29.361 14 laps / 1 cuts 01:47.025
Tyre: M
01:48.513 2
6 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:32.286 14 laps / 7 cuts 01:46.058
Tyre: M
01:47.160 2
7 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:42.554 14 laps / 3 cuts 01:46.621
Tyre: M
01:47.758 7
8 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:25:42.904 14 laps / 3 cuts 01:47.471
Tyre: M
01:47.837 1
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:59.117 14 laps / 5 cuts 01:45.307
Tyre: M
01:46.598 5
10 Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 00:20:16.267 11 laps / 4 cuts 01:48.127
Tyre: M
01:48.730 7
11 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:12:14.393 7 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.636
Tyre: M
01:43.168 3
12 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:09:45.841 5 laps / 4 cuts 01:48.511
Tyre: M
01:49.513 6
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 43
2 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 40
3 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 28
4 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 27
5 Adane Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 22
Group C 1 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 43
2 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 33
3 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 33
4 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 25
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 24
6 Nick Goonan Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 16
7 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 14
8 James Butler Ford Falcon XD ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XD 4
Sandown Raceway, Australia
Completed on Friday, October 23, 2020 10:09 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 22 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 20 laps
  • 2nd Race: 20 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Meredith
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Nash Murdock
Best Qualifying
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

vrl_sandown

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:14.428
Tyre: M
02:28.037 8 laps / 3 cuts
2 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:14.747
Tyre: S
01:22.700 12 laps / 4 cuts
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:14.991
Tyre: S
01:44.344 10 laps / 5 cuts
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:15.040
Tyre: M
01:21.131 12 laps / 2 cuts
5 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:15.109
Tyre: S
01:31.561 11 laps / 3 cuts
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:16.355
Tyre: S
01:19.618 4 laps / 0 cuts
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:16.432
Tyre: M
01:18.275 9 laps / 5 cuts
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:16.512
Tyre: M
01:16.756 5 laps / 1 cuts
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:17.367
Tyre: M
01:18.814 8 laps / 2 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:17.827
Tyre: M
01:19.083 10 laps / 5 cuts
11 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:18.579
Tyre: M
01:19.464 12 laps / 2 cuts
12 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:18.782
Tyre: S
01:34.434 8 laps / 7 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:14.287
Tyre: S
01:23.031 9 laps / 1 cuts
2 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:14.355
Tyre: S
01:43.495 12 laps / 7 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:14.582
Tyre: S
01:18.366 11 laps / 2 cuts
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:14.665
Tyre: S
01:15.541 12 laps / 5 cuts
5 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:14.826
Tyre: S
01:43.397 10 laps / 2 cuts
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:15.851
Tyre: S
01:16.874 9 laps / 0 cuts
7 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:16.421
Tyre: S
01:16.421 3 laps / 1 cuts
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:16.657
Tyre: M
01:16.967 4 laps / 1 cuts
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 01:17.150
Tyre: S
01:59.995 8 laps / 3 cuts
10 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 01:17.467
Tyre: S
01:18.859 11 laps / 8 cuts
11 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:17.665
Tyre: S
01:18.411 12 laps / 7 cuts
12 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:22.378
Tyre: S
02:00.025 10 laps / 4 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:29.061 20 laps / 3 cuts 01:14.227
Tyre: M
01:15.857 22
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:29.135 20 laps / 1 cuts 01:15.202
Tyre: M
01:16.004 4
3 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:50.861 20 laps / 4 cuts 01:15.758
Tyre: M
01:16.920 14
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:51.082 20 laps / 5 cuts 01:15.301
Tyre: M
01:16.556 8
5 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:54.793 20 laps / 0 cuts 01:15.011
Tyre: M
01:16.948 10
6 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:17.415 20 laps / 4 cuts 01:17.024
Tyre: M
01:17.862 3
7 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:26:20.603 20 laps / 0 cuts 01:16.512
Tyre: M
01:17.943 1
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:23.726 20 laps / 9 cuts 01:16.384
Tyre: M
01:17.674 11
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:32.387 19 laps / 7 cuts 01:16.885
Tyre: M
01:18.595 7
10 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:35.332 19 laps / 3 cuts 01:18.493
Tyre: M
01:19.319 6
11 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:25:55.559 19 laps / 11 cuts 01:17.897
Tyre: M
01:18.992 13
12 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:15:42.820 11 laps / 6 cuts 01:18.810
Tyre: M
01:20.220 5

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:30.634 20 laps / 2 cuts 01:14.938
Tyre: M
01:15.683 10
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:34.941 20 laps / 1 cuts 01:15.047
Tyre: M
01:16.132 2
3 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:56.580 20 laps / 0 cuts 01:16.613
Tyre: M
01:17.337 5
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:06.547 20 laps / 10 cuts 01:14.576
Tyre: M
01:16.262 23
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:10.669 20 laps / 7 cuts 01:15.206
Tyre: M
01:16.228 10
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:26:10.994 20 laps / 2 cuts 01:16.688
Tyre: M
01:17.556 10
7 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:26:14.235 20 laps / 4 cuts 01:15.574
Tyre: M
01:17.242 14
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:29.161 20 laps / 4 cuts 01:16.577
Tyre: M
01:18.380 13
9 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:26:52.121 20 laps / 3 cuts 01:18.399
Tyre: M
01:20.009 4
10 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:26:53.036 20 laps / 3 cuts 01:18.182
Tyre: M
01:20.367 10
11 Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:14:15.225 10 laps / 4 cuts 01:17.636
Tyre: M
01:18.073 11
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 40
2 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 37
3 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 36
4 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 27
5 Dane Licciardo Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 10
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 40
2 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 37
3 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 33
4 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 30
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 18
6 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 18
7 Ryan Snooks Ford Falcon XE ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 12
Adelaide International Raceway Full, Australia
Completed on Friday, October 30, 2020 10:26 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 10000 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 25 laps
  • 2nd Race: 25 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Patrick Donnelly
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
  • Race Control Winner
    Riley Smith
Best Qualifying
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou
Race Control: Riley Smith

air full

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:55.113
Tyre: S
01:00.350 16 laps / 0 cuts
2 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:55.173
Tyre: S
00:55.630 10 laps / 0 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:55.785
Tyre: S
01:00.493 13 laps / 3 cuts
4 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:56.019
Tyre: S
01:00.511 13 laps / 5 cuts
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:56.288
Tyre: S
01:14.121 11 laps / 11 cuts
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:56.399
Tyre: S
01:04.658 5 laps / 1 cuts
7 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:56.521
Tyre: S
01:00.953 13 laps / 2 cuts
8 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:57.065
Tyre: M
00:57.735 13 laps / 1 cuts
9 ATCC Grp A BMW 635csi 00:57.198
Tyre: S
01:07.436 15 laps / 6 cuts
10 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:57.223
Tyre: M
00:57.346 4 laps / 2 cuts
11 BMW M3 ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:58.063
Tyre: M
01:19.851 13 laps / 11 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:23:35.924 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.669
Tyre: M
00:56.363 3
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:23:59.430 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.645
Tyre: M
00:57.321 8
3 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:24:08.473 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.943
Tyre: M
00:57.611 4
4 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:24:12.316 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.550
Tyre: M
00:57.732 4
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:24:21.064 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.919
Tyre: M
00:58.105 10
6 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:24:31.072 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.700
Tyre: M
00:58.557 3
7 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:24:48.799 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.062
Tyre: M
00:58.529 11
8 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:23:51.794 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.550
Tyre: M
00:56.680 8
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:24:15.090 24 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.673
Tyre: M
00:58.818 3
10 BMW M3 ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:23:55.438 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:59.001
Tyre: M
01:01.484 8
11 ATCC Grp A BMW 635csi 00:24:18.293 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.764
Tyre: M
01:02.672 15
12 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:23:38.052 22 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.378
Tyre: M
00:58.690 3

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:06.809 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.557
Tyre: M
00:59.984 8
2 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:07.939 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.510
Tyre: M
01:00.095 3
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:25.428 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.793
Tyre: M
01:00.834 5
4 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:25:30.288 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.531
Tyre: M
01:00.846 8
5 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:25:30.775 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.524
Tyre: M
01:00.937 4
6 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:53.883 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.885
Tyre: M
01:01.965 15
7 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:54.145 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.917
Tyre: M
01:01.632 20
8 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:25:56.390 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.347
Tyre: M
01:02.090 4
9 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:56.676 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.163
Tyre: M
01:01.922 12
10 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:25:16.370 23 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.457
Tyre: M
01:02.479 3
11 ATCC Grp A BMW 635csi 00:15:56.280 14 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.419
Tyre: M
01:08.559 9
12 BMW M3 ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 00:11:56.092 8 laps / 0 cuts 00:58.947
Tyre: M
01:08.409 12
13 Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 00:03:39.562 1 laps / 0 cuts 03:39.553
Tyre: SM
00:00.000 0
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 43
2 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 43
3 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 30
4 Ryan Snooks BMW M3 ATCC GrpC Ford Falcon XE 20
5 Adane Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 20
6 Max Angelo ATCC Grp A BMW 635csi 20
Group C 1 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 43
2 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 35
3 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 27
4 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 26
5 Blitz Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 23
6 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 22
Race Control 1 Riley Smith Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 25
Lakeside Raceway, Australia
Completed on Friday, November 27, 2020 10:18 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 10000 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 25 laps
  • 2nd Race: 25 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
  • Race Control Winner
    Riley Smith
Best Qualifying
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Jack Green
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Matt Caldwell
Group C: Chris Vissariou
Race Control: Riley Smith

vrl_lakeside

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:55.129
Tyre: S
01:12.403 15 laps / 0 cuts
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:55.438
Tyre: M
00:58.918 18 laps / 1 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:55.914
Tyre: M
00:59.011 11 laps / 0 cuts
4 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:56.181
Tyre: M
01:11.896 15 laps / 3 cuts
5 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:56.454
Tyre: M
01:09.284 11 laps / 0 cuts
6 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:56.577
Tyre: M
01:17.052 12 laps / 2 cuts
7 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:56.629
Tyre: M
00:57.175 17 laps / 3 cuts
8 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:56.682
Tyre: M
00:57.274 15 laps / 1 cuts
9 BMW M3 BMW M3 E30 Gr.A 92 00:56.836
Tyre: S
01:08.595 14 laps / 8 cuts
10 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:57.948
Tyre: M
00:58.491 9 laps / 3 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:14:05.173 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.321
Tyre: M
00:55.829 4
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:14:13.042 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.540
Tyre: M
00:56.345 0
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:14:17.390 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.065
Tyre: M
00:56.545 2
4 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:14:28.592 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.502
Tyre: M
00:57.350 0
5 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:14:37.141 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.284
Tyre: M
00:57.807 1
6 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:14:41.076 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.847
Tyre: M
00:58.044 1
7 BMW M3 BMW M3 E30 Gr.A 92 00:14:50.976 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.760
Tyre: M
00:58.744 4
8 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:14:52.401 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.381
Tyre: M
00:58.831 5
9 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:15:05.762 15 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.297
Tyre: M
00:59.908 4
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:14:08.174 13 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.155
Tyre: M
01:00.984 7

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:25:36.021 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.462
Tyre: M
00:57.523 5
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:25:38.595 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.848
Tyre: M
00:58.131 4
3 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:25:42.227 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.733
Tyre: M
00:58.413 5
4 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:44.250 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:55.960
Tyre: M
00:58.698 4
5 Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 00:25:53.892 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.569
Tyre: M
00:59.938 13
6 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:25:55.152 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:56.782
Tyre: S
00:59.397 9
7 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:25:56.107 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.164
Tyre: M
00:59.365 7
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:26:02.634 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.183
Tyre: M
01:00.252 5
9 BMW M3 BMW M3 E30 Gr.A 92 00:26:04.332 25 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.516
Tyre: M
01:00.828 11
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:26:03.042 22 laps / 0 cuts 00:57.072
Tyre: M
01:03.159 9
11 Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 00:18:40.969 3 laps / 0 cuts 01:24.660
Tyre: SM
01:26.285 0
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 43
2 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 43
3 Leigh Childs Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 30
4 Ryan Snooks BMW M3 BMW M3 E30 Gr.A 92 24
5 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 20
Group C 1 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 50
2 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 36
3 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 25
4 Nash Murdock Chevrolet Camaro ATCC GrpC Camaro 25
5 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 24
Race Control 1 Riley Smith Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 25
Adelaide1988
Completed on Friday, December 4, 2020 10:12 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 10000 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 16 laps
  • 2nd Race: 16 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Nick Mellow
Best Qualifying
Group A: Jack Green
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Jack Green
Group C: Chris Vissariou

adelaide1988

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:42.748
Tyre: M
01:44.268 17 laps / 1 cuts
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:42.869
Tyre: M
01:58.971 21 laps / 7 cuts
3 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:43.867
Tyre: M
04:04.708 3 laps / 0 cuts
4 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:43.900
Tyre: M
02:50.756 6 laps / 1 cuts
5 Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 01:44.281
Tyre: SM
01:54.743 10 laps / 2 cuts
6 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:44.537
Tyre: S
02:49.254 9 laps / 3 cuts
7 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:44.537
Tyre: M
02:25.774 18 laps / 5 cuts
8 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:44.618
Tyre: S
01:57.841 19 laps / 2 cuts
9 Race Control Ford Mustang VRL Safety Car v2 01:45.360
Tyre: SM
01:45.563 3 laps / 0 cuts
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:46.268
Tyre: M
02:11.796 6 laps / 3 cuts
11 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:46.368
Tyre: M
02:00.149 19 laps / 0 cuts
12 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 02:20.493
Tyre: M
02:20.493 2 laps / 0 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 01:40.535
Tyre: M
02:12.271 6 laps / 0 cuts
2 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:42.055
Tyre: M
01:47.597 10 laps / 0 cuts
3 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:42.136
Tyre: M
02:02.181 9 laps / 0 cuts
4 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:42.985
Tyre: M
01:43.987 7 laps / 0 cuts
5 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 01:43.887
Tyre: S
01:46.624 6 laps / 0 cuts
6 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 01:43.977
Tyre: S
01:50.208 7 laps / 1 cuts
7 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:45.081
Tyre: M
01:45.843 8 laps / 0 cuts
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 01:45.176
Tyre: S
02:38.756 6 laps / 0 cuts
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:46.365
Tyre: M
02:11.245 8 laps / 1 cuts
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:46.720
Tyre: S
02:25.073 5 laps / 2 cuts

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:27:31.315 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.067
Tyre: M
01:42.885 8
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:27:53.108 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.746
Tyre: M
01:43.951 2
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:28:21.164 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.247
Tyre: M
01:45.698 8
4 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:28:24.762 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.675
Tyre: M
01:45.926 16
5 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:28:36.303 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.706
Tyre: S
01:46.347 4
6 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:28:37.133 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.462
Tyre: M
01:46.484 1
7 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:28:52.837 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.698
Tyre: S
01:47.771 8
8 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:27:39.382 15 laps / 0 cuts 01:46.220
Tyre: M
01:48.300 10
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:28:09.381 15 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.187
Tyre: M
01:49.948 12
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:28:10.571 15 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.280
Tyre: M
01:49.307 37
11 Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 00:09:23.833 5 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.612
Tyre: M
01:48.657 5

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Total Race Time Num Laps Best Lap Average Clean Lap Collisions
1 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:27:52.851 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.808
Tyre: M
01:43.673 12
2 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:27:54.698 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.650
Tyre: M
01:43.468 7
3 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:28:34.377 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:43.249
Tyre: M
01:46.312 17
4 Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 00:28:38.175 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.280
Tyre: S
01:46.677 10
5 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:28:46.426 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:44.740
Tyre: M
01:47.099 12
6 BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 00:28:58.722 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.999
Tyre: M
01:47.673 14
7 Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 00:28:59.088 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:45.122
Tyre: S
01:47.882 25
8 Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 00:29:14.458 16 laps / 0 cuts 01:41.867
Tyre: M
01:44.137 11
9 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:28:40.634 15 laps / 0 cuts 01:47.282
Tyre: M
01:53.965 10
10 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:27:57.816 13 laps / 0 cuts 01:42.808
Tyre: M
01:49.290 48
Class # Name Team Car Points
Group A 1 Jack Green Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 50
2 Matt Caldwell Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 36
3 Leigh Childs Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 30
4 Max Spivey Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 24
5 Jack Meredith Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 20
6 Nathan Hughes Rover SD1 ATCC Grp A Rover SD1 V8 8
Group C 1 Nick Mellow Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 43
2 Chris Vissariou Mazda RX7 ATCC GrpC Mazda RX7 35
3 Joshua Hill Holden VH Commodore ATCC GrpC Holden VH Commodore 30
4 Gus Sanson Holden A9X Torana ATCC GrpC Holden Torana A9X 27
5 Patrick Donnelly BMW 635CSi Atcc BMW 635 CSI Grpc 25
Calder Park Raceway, Australia
Completed on Friday, December 11, 2020 10:10 AM (UTC)
  • Practice : 10000 minutes
  • Qualifying : 20 minutes
  • 1st Race : 27 laps
  • 2nd Race: 27 laps
    All grid positions will be reversed in 2nd Race.
1st Race
  • Group A Winner
    Matt Caldwell
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
2nd Race
  • Group A Winner
    Jack Green
  • Group C Winner
    Chris Vissariou
Best Qualifying
Group A: Jack Green
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (1st Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

Fastest Lap (2nd Race)
Group A: Jack Meredith
Group C: Chris Vissariou

vrl_adc_calderpark

View detailed results breakdown for this Session

# Name Team Car Best Practice Lap Average Lap Laps
1 Holden VK Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VK 00:58.319
Tyre: S
01:01.623 23 laps / 3 cuts
2 Nissan Skyline R31 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 00:58.445
Tyre: S
00:59.245 23 laps / 12 cuts
3 Holden VL Commodore ATCC Grp A Holden VL 00:58.470