Akv8 Phillip Island

19 May 20 10:07 UTC
Back to Results
# Name Car Qualifying Time Average Lap Laps Handicaps
1 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 01:42.098
Tyre: S
01:42.398 6 laps / 1 cuts
n/a
2 ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31 01:42.301
Tyre: S
01:42.301 5 laps / 3 cuts
n/a
3 ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:43.362
Tyre: S
01:43.588 5 laps / 2 cuts
n/a
4 ATCC Grp A Holden VK 01:45.722
Tyre: S
02:49.549 5 laps / 3 cuts
n/a
5 Ford Sierra RS500 Group A 01:46.232
Tyre: M
02:00.299 5 laps / 3 cuts
Ballast: 50 kg
6 ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:46.942
Tyre: S
01:47.595 4 laps / 1 cuts
n/a
7 ATCC Grp A Holden VL 01:46.988
Tyre: S
02:08.367 5 laps / 2 cuts
n/a
8 ATCC Grp A Volvo 240 01:47.492
Tyre: M
01:47.492 3 laps / 5 cuts
n/a
9 Ford Sierra RS500 Group A 01:50.214
Tyre: M
01:50.214 2 laps / 2 cuts
Ballast: 50 kg
10 ATCC Grp A Holden VL 02:21.297
Tyre: M
00:00.000 1 laps / 0 cuts
n/a
# Driver Other Driver Type Impact Speed Relative Position World Position Time Show on Map
1 Collision with environment 25.1 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: -0.1 Z: 1.5 X: -111.1 Y: -0.1 Z: 35.7 00:00:00 (UTC)
2 Collision with car 6.0 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: 0.1 Z: -2.4 X: 160.3 Y: -13.6 Z: -305.9 00:00:00 (UTC)
3 Collision with car 10.1 Km/h X: -0.6 Y: -0.0 Z: 1.9 X: 160.4 Y: -13.6 Z: -306.3 00:00:00 (UTC)
4 Collision with car 7.7 Km/h X: -0.8 Y: -0.1 Z: 2.0 X: -481.4 Y: 3.7 Z: -200.8 00:00:00 (UTC)
5 Collision with car 8.5 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: 0.1 Z: -2.5 X: -481.1 Y: 3.8 Z: -200.6 00:00:00 (UTC)
6 Collision with environment 10.5 Km/h X: -0.9 Y: -0.0 Z: 1.5 X: -672.7 Y: 7.7 Z: -152.7 00:00:00 (UTC)
7 Collision with environment 42.6 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: 0.5 Z: -2.4 X: -181.3 Y: 1.1 Z: 66.2 00:00:00 (UTC)
8 Collision with car 19.4 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: 0.0 Z: -1.2 X: 717.1 Y: -11.1 Z: -163.0 00:00:00 (UTC)
9 Collision with car 18.9 Km/h X: 0.2 Y: -0.1 Z: 1.9 X: 729.8 Y: -11.2 Z: -150.4 00:00:00 (UTC)
10 Collision with car 12.1 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: 0.0 Z: 0.9 X: 714.9 Y: -11.1 Z: -165.9 00:00:00 (UTC)
11 Collision with environment 25.9 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: -0.4 Z: 1.9 X: 831.7 Y: -5.9 Z: 126.3 00:00:00 (UTC)
12 Collision with car 1.6 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: 0.0 Z: 1.1 X: -369.7 Y: 4.6 Z: 139.0 00:00:00 (UTC)
13 Collision with car 3.0 Km/h X: -0.9 Y: 0.1 Z: -1.0 X: -370.2 Y: 4.6 Z: 139.2 00:00:00 (UTC)
14 Collision with car 222.4 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: -0.3 Z: 0.2 X: 63.9 Y: -0.3 Z: -23.8 00:00:00 (UTC)
15 Collision with car 228.9 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: -0.3 Z: 1.8 X: 63.1 Y: -0.3 Z: -23.6 00:00:00 (UTC)
16 Collision with car 18.6 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: 0.2 Z: -2.2 X: 71.5 Y: -0.0 Z: -30.5 00:00:00 (UTC)
17 Collision with environment 30.1 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: -0.1 Z: -2.2 X: 190.3 Y: -2.6 Z: -53.0 00:00:00 (UTC)
18 Collision with car 13.5 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: -0.3 Z: -1.0 X: 651.7 Y: -9.2 Z: 23.2 00:00:00 (UTC)
19 Collision with car 46.8 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: 0.1 Z: 1.9 X: 738.8 Y: -6.6 Z: 90.6 00:00:00 (UTC)
20 Collision with environment 119.9 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: 0.2 Z: -2.3 X: 712.5 Y: -6.8 Z: 137.0 00:00:00 (UTC)
21 Collision with car 45.0 Km/h X: 0.8 Y: -0.3 Z: -1.1 X: 738.9 Y: -7.0 Z: 90.7 00:00:00 (UTC)
22 Collision with car 15.3 Km/h X: -0.7 Y: -0.1 Z: -1.6 X: -54.4 Y: 0.3 Z: 18.6 00:00:00 (UTC)
23 Collision with environment 54.3 Km/h X: 0.7 Y: -0.1 Z: -2.2 X: 719.7 Y: -7.0 Z: 53.4 00:00:00 (UTC)
Car Env Rel
Akv8 Phillip Island Akv8 Phillip Island collisions

There were no penalties in this session.

1st Chris Refalo in ATCC Grp A Volvo 240
Best: 01:42.098, Potential: 01:41.919
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 01:59.700 01:09.686 00:34.295 00:15.719 0 S
2 01:42.563 00:53.338 00:33.466 00:15.759 0 S
3 01:42.098
L
L
00:53.237
S
S
00:33.066
S
S
00:15.795 0 S
4 03:39.270 02:50.193 00:33.461 00:15.616
S
0 M
5 01:50.821 01:02.023 00:33.179 00:15.619 1 M
6 01:42.534 00:53.276 00:33.282 00:15.976 0 M
2nd Dietmar Raath in ATCC Grp A Nissan Skyline R31
Best: 01:42.301, Potential: 01:42.284
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 01:57.615 01:08.042 00:34.106 00:15.467
S
S
0 S
2 01:45.488 00:53.478 00:36.135 00:15.875 1 S
3 01:42.301
L
00:53.611
S
00:33.206
S
00:15.484 0 S
4 03:38.750 02:49.993 00:33.511 00:15.246 1 M
5 01:42.346 00:53.228 00:33.494 00:15.624 1 M
3rd Jack Green in ATCC Grp A Holden VK
Best: 01:43.362, Potential: 01:43.335
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:44.797 01:55.581 00:33.372 00:15.844 0 S
2 01:43.362
L
00:54.294
S
00:33.331
S
00:15.737 0 S
3 01:43.815 00:54.481 00:33.624 00:15.710
S
0 S
4 03:45.553 02:55.923 00:33.561 00:16.069 0 S
5 01:50.840 00:55.306 00:39.415 00:16.119 2 S
4th BarneyM8 in ATCC Grp A Holden VK
Best: 01:45.722, Potential: 01:45.440
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:17.048
C
01:07.019 00:53.901 00:16.128 2 M
2 01:56.741
C
00:55.128 00:45.463 00:16.150 1 M
3 04:00.626 03:09.632 00:34.632 00:16.362 0 S
4 02:42.300 01:49.614 00:36.490 00:16.196
S
0 S
5 01:45.722
L
00:54.859
S
00:34.385
S
00:16.478 0 S
5th nathan.hughes2001 in Ford Sierra RS500 Group A
Best: 01:46.232, Potential: 01:46.003
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:15.484 01:15.603 00:36.175 00:23.706 2 M
2 01:49.018 00:57.552 00:35.595 00:15.871 0 M
3 02:25.648 01:35.334 00:34.443
S
00:15.871 0 M
4 01:46.232
L
00:55.869
S
00:34.672 00:15.691
S
0 M
5 03:32.794 02:41.179 00:36.157 00:15.458 1 M
6th Jack Meredith in ATCC Grp A Holden VL
Best: 01:46.942, Potential: 01:46.543
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 04:22.356 03:30.345 00:35.819 00:16.192 0 S
2 01:46.942
L
00:55.359
S
00:35.167 00:16.416 0 S
3 01:48.249 00:57.065 00:35.092
S
00:16.092
S
0 S
4 05:10.769 04:16.473 00:38.254 00:16.042 1 S
7th Riley Smith in ATCC Grp A Holden VL
Best: 01:46.988, Potential: 01:46.988
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:09.881 01:16.610 00:36.648 00:16.623 0 S
2 01:50.099 00:57.976 00:35.645 00:16.478 0 S
3 02:48.014 01:54.838 00:36.576 00:16.600 0 S
4 02:00.931
C
00:56.387 00:47.863 00:16.681 2 S
5 01:46.988
L
00:56.040
S
00:34.753
S
00:16.195
S
0 S
8th Taylor Simmons in ATCC Grp A Volvo 240
Best: 01:47.492, Potential: 01:47.492
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 03:01.549 02:09.120 00:36.265 00:16.164 2 M
2 01:47.492
L
00:55.356
S
00:36.148
S
00:15.988
S
0 M
3 06:58.246 05:59.026 00:42.034 00:17.186 3 S
9th Max Spivey in Ford Sierra RS500 Group A
Best: 01:50.214, Potential: 01:50.214
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:59.304 02:01.443 00:41.561 00:16.300 2 M
2 01:50.214
L
00:59.134
S
00:35.105
S
00:15.975
S
0 M
10th Xavier Rodrigues in ATCC Grp A Holden VL
Best: 02:21.297, Potential: 02:21.297
Lap # Lap Time Sector 1 Sector 2 Sector 3 Cuts Tyre
1 02:21.297
L
01:30.095
S
00:35.006
S
00:16.196
S
0 M